42 SERIES BLDC Motor2018-07-02T10:50:23+00:00

项目描述

42 SERIES BLDC Motor

Brushless DC motor,high torque up to 0.25Nm,wide speed range, high efficiency and longlife time

General Specification

Winding type: Star
Hall effect angle: 120 degree electrical angle
Shaft run out: 0.025mm
Insulation Class: Class B
Dielectric strength:500VDC for one minute
Ambient temperature: -20—+40℃

Wire Diagram

Lead No.Lead ColorLead GaugeFunction
1RED20AWG UL1569Phase U
2YELPhase V
3BLAPhase W
4RED26AWG UL1569+5V
5BLUHall A
5GREHall B
7WHIHall C
8BLAGND

Electrical Specification

Model42DMW41- 244042DMW51- 244042DMW61- 244042DMW81- 244042DMW101- 2440
VoltageV24
Number of poles8
Rated powerW25405075100
No load speedrpm50005000500050005000
Rated torqueNm0.0630.0960.1250.180.25
Rated Speedrpm40004000400040004000
Rated CurrentA1.72.43.54.66
Torque(max)Nm0.190.230.380.570.75
Back-EMF constantV/Krpm3.133.133.153.163.17
Torque ConstantNm/A0.0390.040.040.050.05
Resistanceohm1.510.740.560.4
WeightKg0.30.40.50.70.9
Lengthmm41516181101